BREAKING NEWS

Chika Patrol

TV Ratings

Movies

Tuesday, November 12, 2013

27th PMPC Star Awards for Television (2013) - List of Nominees.

The Philippine Movie Press Club, Inc. (PMPC) has released the nominees for the 27th PMPC Star Awards for Television (2013). Winners will be revealed during the awards night to be held on November 24, 2013, Sunday, 6 PM, at the AFP Theater, Camp Emilio Aguinaldo, Quezon City. It will be aired on ABS-CBN’s Sunday’s Best on December 1.

ABS-CBN got the most number of nominations with 139 in 56 categories. GMA-7 and GMA News TV combined only got 116.

The ceremonies will be hosted by sisters Toni and Alex Gonzaga, and twin brothers Richard and Raymond Gutierrez.

This year’s Ading Fernando Lifetime Achievement Award goes to producer Kitchie Benedicto, and Excellence in Broadcasting goes to news personality Rey Langit.
Here are the nominees:

BEST TV STATION
  • ABS-CBN
  • Aksyon TV
  • ETC 9
  • GMA-7
  • GMA News TV
  • IBC-13
  • NBN-4
  • NET 25
  • Studio 23
  • TV5
  • UNTV 37
BEST PRIMETIME DRAMA SERIES
  • Apoy Sa Dagat (ABS-CBN 2)
  • Huwag Ka Lang Mawawala (ABS-CBN 2)
  • Ina, Kapatid, Anak (ABS-CBN 2)
  • Indio (GMA-7)
  • Juan Dela Cruz (ABS-CBN 2)
  • My Husband's Lover (GMA-7)
  • Pahiram Ng Sandali (GMA-7)
BEST DAYTIME DRAMA SERIES
  • Be Careful With My Heart (ABS-CBN 2)
  • Dugong Buhay (ABS-CBN 2)
  • Kakambal Ni Eliana (GMA-7)
  • Kung Ako'y Iiwan Mo (ABS-CBN 2)
  • May Isang Pangarap (ABS-CBN 2)
  • Mga Basang Sisiw (GMA-7)
  • My Little Juan (ABS-CBN 2)
BEST DRAMA ACTRESS
  • Carla Abellana (My Husband's Lover / GMA-7)
  • Janice De Belen (Ina, Kapatid, Anak / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Jodi Sta. Maria (Be Careful With My Heart / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Judy Ann Santos (Huwag Ka Lang Mawawala / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Kim Chiu (Ina, Kapatid, Anak / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Maja Salvador (Ina, Kapatid, Anak / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Marian Rivera (Temptation of Wife / GMA-7)
  • Nora Aunor (Never Say Goodbye / TV5)
BEST DRAMA ACTOR
  • Bong Revilla, Jr. (Indio / GMA-7)
  • Coco Martin (Juan Dela Cruz / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Dennis Trillo (My Husband's Lover/ GMA-7)
  • John Lloyd Cruz (A Beautiful Affair/ ABS-CBN 2)
  • Piolo Pascual (Apoy Sa Dagat / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Richard Yap (Be Careful With My Heart / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Tom Rodriguez (My Husband's Lover/ GMA-7)

BEST DRAMA SUPPORTING ACTRESS
  • Amy Austria (Lorenzo's Time / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Angel Aquino (Apoy Sa Dagat / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Gina Pareno (Juan Dela Cruz / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Glydel Mercado (My Husband's Lover / GMA-7)
  • KC Concepcion (Huwag Ka Lang Mawawala / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Susan Roces (Walang Hanggan / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Sylvia Sanchez (Be Careful With My Heart / ABS-CBN 2)
BEST DRAMA SUPPORTING ACTOR
  • Arjo Atayde (Dugong Buhay / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Arron Villaflor (Juan Dela Cruz / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Carlo Aquino (Annaliza / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Pen Medina (Bayan Ko / GMA News TV)
  • Roi Vinzon (My Husband's Lover / GMA-7)
  • Ronaldo Valdez (Ina, Kapatid, Anak / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Tirso Cruz III (Huwag Ka Lang Mawawala / ABS-CBN 2)
BEST DRAMA ANTHOLOGY
  • Magpakailanman (GMA-7)
  • Maynila (GMA-7)
  • Untold Stories (TV5)
  • Wagas (GMA News TV)
BEST SINGLE PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS
  • Aiai Delas Alas (MMK “Kulungan” / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Boots Anson Roa (MMK “Kamison” /ABS-CBN 2)
  • Iza Calzado (MMK “Ilog” / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Jane Oineza (MMK “Bimpo” / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Krystal Reyes (Magpakailanman “Batang Ina: The Tintin Ng Story” / GMA-7)
  • Nikki Gil (MMK “Ilog” / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Nora Aunor (Untold Stories “Tukso Ng Pag-Ibig” / TV5)
BEST SINGLE PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR
  • Baron Geisler (Untold Stories “Walang Hadlang Ang Bukas” / TV5)
  • BJ Forbes (MMK “Bulaklak” / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Carlo Aquino (MMK “Pulang Laso” / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Joem Bascon / MMK “Pulang Laso” / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Keempee de Leon (Magpakailanman "AngTatay Kong Beki: The Ruben Marasigan Story” / GMA-7)
  • Romnick Sarmenta / MMK “Rosaryo” / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Zaijian Jaranilla / MMK “Rosaryo” /ABS-CBN 2)

BEST CHILD PERFORMER
  • Andrea Brillantes (Annaliza / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Izzy Canillo (My Little Juan / ABS-CBN 2)
  • JB Agustin (Little Champ/ ABS-CBN 2)
  • Jillian Ward (Home Sweet Home / GMA-7)
  • Louise Abuel (Juan Dela Cruz / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Xyriel Manabat (Kailangan Ko'y Ikaw / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Zaijan Jaranilla (Lorenzo's Time /ABS-CBN 2)
BEST NEW MALE TV PERSONALITY
  • Akihiro Blanco (Istorifik :Pidols Kwentong Fantastik Presents  Robin Dude / TV5)
  • JB Agustin (Little Champ / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Jerome Ponce (Be Careful With My Heart / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Junjun Quintana (Liwanag Sa Dapithapon / GMA News TV)
  • Mikoy Morales (TeenGen / GMA-7)
  • Ruru Madrid (Maynila: Faith In Love / GMA-7)
  • Vin Abrenica (Never Say Goodbye / TV5)
BEST NEW FEMALE TV PERSONALITY
  • Aaliyah Belmoro (Goin’ Bulilit / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Ashley Sarmiento (Goin’ Bulilit /ABS-CBN 2)
  • Giana Revilla (TeenGen / GMA-7)
  • Janella Salvador (Be Careful With My Heart / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Liza Soberano (Kung Ako'y Iiwan Mo / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Sophie Albert (Never Say Goodbye / TV5)
  • Thea Tolentino (TeenGen / GMA-7)
BEST GAG SHOW
  • Banana Nite (ABS-CBN 2)
  • Banana Split: Extra Scoop (ABS-CBN 2)
  • Bubble Gang (GMA-7)
  • Gag U (Studio 23)
  • Goin’ Bulilit (ABS-CBN 2)
  • Lokomoko U (TV5)
BEST COMEDY SHOW
  • Pepito Manoloto (GMA-7)
  • Toda Max (ABS CBN 2)
  • Vampire Ang Daddy Ko (GMA-7)

BEST COMEDY ACTOR
  • Jayson Gainza (Banana Nite / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Michael V (Bubble Gang / GMA-7)
  • Ogie Alcasid (Bubble Gang / GMA-7)
  • Pooh (Banana Split: Extra Scoop / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Robin Padilla (Toda Max / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Vhong Navarro (Toda Max / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Vic Sotto (Vampire Ang Daddy Ko / GMA-7)
BEST COMEDY ACTRESS
  • Alex Gonzaga (Banana Nite / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Angel Locsin (Toda Max / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Angelica Panganiban (Banana Split: Extra Scoop / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Manilyn Reynes (Pepito Manoloto / GMA-7
  • Pokwang (Toda Max / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Rufa Mae Quinto (Bubble Gang / GMA-7)
  • Ryzza Mae Dizon (Vampire Ang Daddy Ko / GMA-7)
BEST MUSICAL-VARIETY SHOW
  • ASAP 18 (ABS-CBN 2)
  • Party Pilipinas (GMA-7)
  • Sarah G. Live! (ABS-CBN 2)
  • Sessions On 25th Street (NET 25)
  • Sunday All Stars (GMA-7)
  • Walang Tulugan With The Master Showman (GMA-7)
BEST VARIETY SHOW
  • It’s Showtime (ABS-CBN 2)
  • WilTime Big Time (TV5)
  • Wowowillie (TV5)
BEST FEMALE TV HOST
  • Anne Curtis (It’s Showtime / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Julia Clarete (Eat Bulaga! / GMA-7)
  • Karylle (It’s Showtime / ABS CBN 2)
  • Mariel Rodriguez (Wowowillie / TV5)
  • Pauleen Luna (Eat Bulaga! / GMA-7)
  • Sarah Geronimo (Sarah G Live! / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Toni Gonzaga (ASAP 18 / ABS-CBN 2)
BEST MALE TV HOST
  • Allan K (Eat Bulaga! / GMA-7)
  • Billy Crawford (It’s Showtime / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Luis Manzano (ASAP 18 / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Piolo Pascual (ASAP 18 / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Vhong Navarro (It’s Showtime / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Vic Sotto (Eat Bulaga! / GMA-7)
  • Vice Ganda (It’s Showtime / ABS-CBN 2)
BEST PUBLIC SERVICE PROGRAM
  • Buhay OFW (Aksyon TV)
  • Failon Ngayon (ABS-CBN 2)
  • Imbestigador (GMA 7)
  • Pinoy True Stories: Bistado (ABS-CBN 2)
  • Rescue (GMA-7)
  • Wish Ko Lang (GMA-7)
  • XXX: Exklusibong Explosibong Exposé (ABS-CBN 2)
BEST PUBLIC SERVICE PROGRAM HOST
  • Arnold Clavio (Rescue / GMA-7)
  • Julius Babao, Pinky Webb, Anthony Taberna (XXX: Exklusibong Explosibong Exposé (ABS-CBN 2)
  • Julius Babao (Pinoy True Stories: Bistado / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Karen Davila (Pinoy True Stories:  Engkuwentro / ABS-CBN 2) 
  • Mike Enriquez (Imbestigador / GMA-7)
  • Ted Failon (Failon Ngayon / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Vicky Morales (Wish Ko Lang / GMA-7)
BEST HORROR/FANTASY PROGRAM
  • Istorifik: Pidols Kwentong Fantastik (TV5)
  • One Day, Isang Araw (GMA-7)
  • Pidol's Wonderland (TV5)
  • Third Eye (TV5)
  • Wansapanataym (ABS-CBN 2)
BEST REALITY COMPETITION PROGRAM
  • Boracay Bodies (TV5)
  • Extra Challenge (GMA-7)
  • Karenderia Wars (TV5)
  • Protégé: The Battle For The Big Artista Break (GMA-7)
BEST REALITY COMPETITION PROGRAM HOST
  • Dingdong Dantes, Jennylyn Mercado, Carla Abellana, Maxene Magalona (Protégé: The Battle For The Big Artista Break / GMA-7)
  • Judy Ann Santos-Agoncillo (Master Chef Pinoy Edition / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Marian Rivera, Richard Gutierrez, Boobay (Extra Challenge / GMA-7)
  • Marvin Agustin (Karinderia Wars / TV5)
  • Phoemela Baranda (Boracay Bodies / TV5)
BEST GAME SHOW
  • Celebrity Bluff (GMA-7)
  • Game ‘N Go (TV5)
  • Jeepney Jackpot, Pera O Para (TV5)
  • Manny Many Prizes (GMA-7)
  • Ready, Set, Laban (GMA-7)
  • Show Up: Ang Bagong Game Show Ng Bayan (NBN 4)
BEST GAME SHOW HOST
  • Edu Manzano, Joey de Leon, Arnell Ignacio, Gelli de Belen, Shalani Soledad-Romulo, Daniel Matsunaga, Monika Sta. Maria, Jeffrey Espiritu (Game ‘N Go / TV5)
  • Eugene Domingo, Jose Manalo, Wally Bayola (Celebrity Bluff / GMA-7)
  • Luis Manzano (Kapamilya Deal Or No Deal / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Manny Paquiao, Rhian Ramos, Isabelle Daza, GladysGuevarra, Paolo Contis, Benjie Paras, Onyok Velasco, Mike "Pekto" Nacua, John Feir, Moymoy Palaboy, Via Antonio (Manny Many Prizes / GMA-7)
  • Mr. Fu, Valeen Montenegro, Saida Diola, Alison Andres (Jeepney Jackpot, Pera O Para / TV5)
  • Ogie Alcasid (Ready, Set, Laban / GMA-7)
  • Vic Sotto (Who Wants To Be A Millionaire / TV5)
BEST TALENT SEARCH PROGRAM
  • Artista Academy (TV5)
  • I-Shine Talent Camp (ABS CBN 2)
  • Kanta Pilipinas (TV5)
  • Talentadong Pinoy Worldwide (TV5)
  • Talentadong Pinoy Jr. (TV5)
BEST TALENT SEARCH PROGRAM HOST
  • Billy Crawford, Luis Manzano (Pilipinas Got Talent 4 / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Cesar Montano, Marvin Agustin (Artista Academy / TV5)
  • KC Concepcion (The X Factor Philippines/ ABS CBN 2)
  • Rico Blanco (Kanta Pilipinas / TV5)
  • Ryan Agoncillo (Talentadong Pinoy Jr. / TV5)
  • Toni Gonzaga, Alex Gonzaga, Robi Domingo (The Voice of the Philippines / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Xian Lim, Matteo Guidecelli, Dimples Romana (I-Shine Talent Camp / ABS-CBN 2)
BEST YOUTH ORIENTED PROGRAM
  • Luv U (ABS-CBN 2)
  • TeenGen (GMA-7)
BEST EDUCATIONAL PROGRAM
  • Born To Be Wild (GMA-7)
  • Kabuhayang Swak Na Swak (ABS-CBN 2)
  • Kusina Master (GMA-7)
  • Matanglawin (ABS-CBN 2)
  • Pinoy Explorer (TV5)
  • Pinoy True Stories: My Puhunan (ABS-CBN 2)
  • Salamat Dok (ABS-CBN 2)

BEST EDUCATIONAL PROGRAM HOST
  • Aga Muhlach (Pinoy Explorer / TV5)
  • Bernadette Sembrano, Alvin Elchico, Jing Castañeda  (Salamat Dok / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Bong Revilla Jr. (Kap's Amazing Stories / GMA-7)
  • Dr. Nielsen Donato, Dr. Ferdz Recio (Born To Be Wild / GMA-7)
  • Drew Arellano, Boobay, Patani Daño, Maey Bautista, Betong Sumaya (Aha! /GMA-7)
  • Karen Davila (Pinoy True Stories: My Puhunan / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Kim Atienza (Matanglawin/ ABS-CBN 2)
BEST CELEBRITY TALK SHOW
  • Gandang Gabi Vice (ABS-CBN 2)
  • Kris TV (ABS-CBN 2)
  • Martin Late@Nite (ABS- CBN 2)
  • Moments (Net 25)
  • Sarap Diva (GMA-7)
  • Spoon (NET 25)
  • The Ryzza Mae Show (GMA-7)
BEST CELEBRITY TALK SHOW HOST
  • Gladys Reyes (Moments / NET 25)
  • Janice De Belen (Spoon / NET 25)
  • Kris Aquino (Kris TV / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Martin Nievera (Martin Late@Nite / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Regine Velasquez (Sarap Diva / GMA-7)
  • Ryzza Mae Dizon (The Ryzza Mae Show / GMA-7)
  • Vice Ganda (Gandang Gabi Vice / ABS-CBN 2)
BEST DOCUMENTARY PROGRAM
  • Balwarte (TV5)
  • Investigative Documentaries (GMA News TV)
  • I-Witness (GMA-7)
  • Krusada (ABS-CBN 2)
  • Patrol Ng Pilipino (ABS-CBN 2)
  • Reporter's Notebook (GMA-7)
  • S.O.C.O. Scene of the Crime Operatives (ABS-CBN 2)
BEST DOCUMENTARY PROGRAM HOST
  • Atom Araullo (Pinoy True Stories: Hiwaga / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Gus Abelgas (S.O.C.O. / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Jiggy Manicad, Maki Pulido (Reporter's Notebook / GMA-7)       
  • Kara David, Sandra Aguinaldo, Howie Severino, Jay Taruc (I-Witness / GMA-7)
  • Luchi Cruz -Valdes, Erwin Tulfo , Paolo Bediones, Cheryl Cosim, Lourd de Veyra, Cheri Mercado, Raffy Tulfo, Jove Francisco,  Roby Alampay, Martin Andanar, Ed Lingao (Balwarte / TV5)
  • Malou Mangahas (Investigative Documentaries / GMA News TV)
  • Rhea Santos (Tunay Na Buhay / GMA-7)
BEST DOCUMENTARY SPECIAL
  • Beinte Uno (ABS-CBN 2)
  • Gusto Kong Mag-aral (ABS-CBN 2)
  • Johnny (ABS-CBN 2)
  • Landas (GMA-7)
  • San Pedro Calungsod (ABS-CBN 2)
  • Takutan Tayo, Kaya Mo? (ABS-CBN 2)
BEST MAGAZINE SHOW
  • Ako Ang Simula (ABS-CBN 2)
  • Brigada (GMA News TV)
  • Good News (GMA News TV)
  • I Juander (GMA News TV)
  • Kapuso Mo Jessica Soho (GMA-7)
  • Rated K (ABS-CBN 2)
  • Sports Unlimited (ABS-CBN 2)

BEST MAGAZINE SHOW HOST
  • Anthony Taberna, Karen Davila, Atty. Pochoy Labog (Ako Ang Simula /ABS-CBN 2)
  • Dyan Castillejo, Marc Nelson (Sports Unlimited / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Jessica Soho (Kapuso Mo Jessica Soho / GMA-7)
  • Korina Sanchez (Rated K / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Regine Velasquez, Raymond Gutierrez, JennylynMercado, Roderick Paulate (H.O.T. TV /GMA-7)
  • Susan Enriquez, Cesar Apolinario (I Juander / GMA News TV)
  • Vicky Morales, Bea Binene (Good News / GMA News TV)
BEST NEWS PROGRAM
  • 24 Oras (GMA-7)
  • Aksyon (TV5)
  • Balitanghali (GMA News TV)
  • Bandila (ABS-CBN 2)
  • News To Go (GMA News TV)
  • Saksi (GMA-7)
  • State of The Nation (GMA News TV)
  • TV Patrol (ABS- CBN 2)
BEST MALE NEWSCASTER
  • Howie Severino (News To Go / GMA News TV)
  • Jiggy Manicad (Quick Response Team/ GMA News TV)
  • Julius Babao (TV Patrol / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Mike Enriquez (24 Oras / GMA-7)
  • Noli De Castro (TV Patrol / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Raffy Tima (Balitanghali / GMA News TV)
  • Ted Failon (TV Patrol / ABS-CBN 2)

BEST FEMALE NEWSCASTER
  • Ces Drilon (Bandila / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Jessica Soho (State Of The Nation / GMA News TV)
  • Kara David (News To Go / GMA News TV)
  • Karen Davila (Bandila/ ABS -CBN 2)
  • Korina Sanchez (TV Patrol / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Mel Tiangco (24 Oras/ GMA-7)
  • Vicky Morales (Saksi / GMA-7)
BEST MORNING SHOW
  • Good Morning Club (TV5)
  • Good Morning Kuya (UNTV 37)
  • Good Morning Boss (PTV 4)
  • Homepage (NET 25)
  • Kape At Balita (GMA News TV)
  • Umagang Kay Ganda (ABS-CBN 2)
  • Unang Hirit (GMA-7)
BEST MORNING SHOW HOST
  • Anthony Taberna, Bernadette Sembrano, Jorge Cariño, Winnie Cordero, Bianca Gonzalez, Ariel Ureta, Atom Araullo, Zen Hernandez, Venus Raj, Andrei Felix, Doris Bigornia, TJ Manotoc, MJ Felipe, Alex Santos (Umagang Kay Ganda / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Arnold Clavio, Rhea Santos-De Guzman, Lyn Ching-Pascual, Suzi Entrata-Abrera, Danilo Federez, Lhar Santiago, Love Añover, Atty. Gabby Concepcion, Drew Arellano, Winnie Monsod, Pia Arcangel, Luanne Dy, Connie Sison, Monica Verallo, Nathaniel Cruz, Tonipet Gaba, Susan Enriquez, Ivan Mayrina (Unang Hirit / GMA-7)
  • Cheryl Cosim, Martin Andanar, Grace Lee, Tintin Babao, Erwin Tulfo, Twink Macaraig, Tuesday Vargas, Ina Zara, Edu Manzano, Amy Perez (Good Morning Club / TV5)
  • Daniel Razon, Angela Lagunzad, Cong. Erin Tanada, Atty. Regie Tongol, Diego Castro, Rheena Villamor, Dr. Sarah Barba, Dr. Janice Ann Espino-De Vera (Good Morning Kuya / UNTV 37)
  • Dianne Medina, Sandro Hermoso, Carla Lizardo, JC Tejano (Good Morning Boss / NBN 4)
  • Susan Enriquez, Joel Reyes Zobel, Michael Fajatin, Mariz Umali, Valerie Tan (Kape At Balita / GMA News TV)
  • Weng Dela Fuente, Nelson Lubao, James Manzanero, Doren Manzanero, Sarah Quiambao (Homepage / NET 25)
BEST PUBLIC AFFAIRS PROGRAM
  • Adyenda (GMA News TV)
  • Face To Face (TV5)
  • Get It Straight (UNTV 37)
  • I-Balita Online (NET 25)
  • Law Profile (UNTV 37)
  • Personalan (GMA News TV)
  • The Bottomline With Boy Abunda (ABS-CBN 2)
BEST PUBLIC AFFAIRS PROGRAM HOST
  • Amy Perez, Gelli de Belen (Face To Face / TV5)
  • Arlyn Dela Cruz (I-Balita Online / NET 25)
  • Boy Abunda (The Bottomline With Boy Abunda / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Daniel Razon (Get It Straight / UNTV 37)
  • Joel Villanueva (Adyenda / GMA News TV)
  • Jolina Magdangal, Jean Garcia (Personalan/ GMA News TV)
  • Ellaine Fuentes (Aprub / NET 25)
BEST SHOWBIZ-ORIENTED TALK SHOW
  • Ang Latest (TV5)
  • Showbiz Inside Report (ABS-CBN 2)
  • Startalk (GMA-7)
  • The Buzz (ABS-CBN 2)

BEST MALE SHOWBIZ-ORIENTED TALK SHOW HOST
  • Butch Francisco (Startalk / GMA-7)
  • Joey De Leon (Startalk / GMA-7)
  • Joey Marquez (Showbiz Inside Report / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Jose Javier Reyes (Ang Latest/ TV5)
  • Mr. Fu (Ang Latest / TV5)
  • Ogie Diaz (Showbiz Inside Report / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Ricky Lo (Startalk / GMA-7)
BEST FEMALE SHOWBIZ-ORIENTED TALK SHOW HOST
  • Carmina Villarroel (Showbiz Inside Report / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Charlene Gonzalez (The Buzz / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Cristy Fermin (Ang Latest / TV5)
  • Janice De Belen (Showbiz Inside Report / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Lolit Solis (Startalk / GMA-7)
  • Lucy Torres-Gomez (Ang Latest / TV5)
  • Toni Gonzaga (The Buzz / ABS-CBN 2)
BEST CHILDREN SHOW
  • KNC Show: Kawan Ng Cordero (UNTV 37)
  • Batibot (TV5)
  • Tropang Pochi (GMA-7)
BEST CHILDREN SHOW HOST
  • Kakki Teodoro, Abner Delina (Batibot /TV5)
  • Eric Cabobos, Bency Vallo, Cedie Isip, Moonlight Alarcon, Tim Argallon, Cid Capulong, Kim Enriquez, KylaManarang (KNC Show / UNTV 37
  • Sabrina Man, Miggy Jimenez, Lianne Valentino, Isabel "Lenlen" Frial, Nomer Limatog, Miggs Cuaderno, Kyle Danielle Ocampo, Potchi Mascot (TropangPochi / GMA-7)
BEST TRAVEL SHOW
  • Biyahe Ni Drew (GMA News TV)
  • Bread And Butter (UNTV 37)
  • Landmarks (NET 25)
  • Pinoy Adventure (GMA-7)
BEST TRAVEL SHOW HOST
  • Arlene Razon, Kitt Meily, Rodel Flordeliz (Bread And Butter / UNTV 37)
  • Drew Arellano (Byahe Ni Drew / GMA News TV)
  • Faye De Castro Umandal (Landmarks / NET 25)
  • Richard Gutierrez (Pinoy Adventure /GMA 7)
BEST LIFESTYLE SHOW
  • Convergence (NET 25)
  • Cook Eat Right (UNTV 37)
  • Fashbook (GMA News TV)

BEST LIFESTYLE SHOW HOST
  • Chef Redj Baron Saguin, Chef Ric Cepeda, Chef Mikeli O’ Leary (Cook Eat Right / UNTV 37)
  • Nikki Veron Cruz, Kyle Nofuente, Christopher Wong (Convergence / NET 25)
  • Solenn Heussaff (Fashbook / GMA News TV) 
  For more CHIKA Patrol updates FOLLOW or LIKE  CHIKA PATROL  on  Facebook  and  Twitter and ADVERTISE with us email at ilovekakulay@gmail.com  

Post a Comment

 
Copyright © 2013 CHIKA PATROL
Share on Blogger Template Free Download. Powered byBlogger